File
Family apartment with sea and city views in Diagonal Mar, Barcelona
Barcelona - REF. 1316

187 m2

3

3

1
sale: 2,950,000 €
Description

We present this high-floor family apartment with prime orientation and spectacular views of the sea and city. The residence offers 148 m² of living space and a 78 m² fully integrated terrace (glazed, climate-controlled, with sound system).

Designed with a modern and practical style, the apartment was fully renovated in 2017, optimizing the layout for maximum comfort. The day and night areas are clearly separated, with an open kitchen connected to a spacious living room. Originally four bedrooms, it now offers three double bedrooms and three en-suite bathrooms.

The terrace, accessible from the living room and all bedrooms, surrounds the property, significantly increasing usable space. Adjustable sliding slats allow this space to be adapted as interior according to the needs of the moment.

Located in Illa de la Llum, one of the most prestigious buildings in exclusive Diagonal Mar, the complex provides 24-hour security, heated outdoor pool, gym, paddle court, and children’s and social club.

The apartment includes a 7 m² storage room and two parking spaces in the same building. Ideal for those who value privacy, comfort, and quality of life, and seek a holiday residence or permanent home in Barcelona’s marina.

The district of Sant Martí, composed of ten neighborhoods near the beach, offers a very diverse housing selection – from premium apartments in Diagonal Mar to more affordable options in El Besòs and Maresme. Multicultural and artistic, Sant Martí hosts street markets, galleries, cafés, street art, and converted industrial spaces, providing endless possibilities for living or investing.

Features
Sale Price 2,950,000 €
Price/m² 15,775
Constructed area 187 m2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Contact us

If you want more information about this property, please fill in the form: