File
New-Build Residential Development with Communal Pool in Horta, Barcelona
Barcelona - REF. 1325

54 m2

2

1
sale: 390,000 €
Description

This exclusive new-build residential development is located in the heart of Horta, one of Barcelona’s most established and peaceful residential areas, well connected and surrounded by everyday services.

The project consists of carefully designed homes featuring high-quality finishes and functional layouts focused on comfort and energy efficiency. Two main property types are available: ground-floor homes with generous private gardens of approximately 105 sqm, ideal for outdoor living and privacy, and first-floor apartments of 56 sqm, offering a well-optimised layout with two bedrooms, an open-plan living area with kitchen, and one full bathroom.

All homes are equipped with an aerothermal system, ensuring efficient climate control and reduced energy consumption throughout the year. High-quality carpentry and contemporary design elements, such as the wrought iron staircase connecting the building’s levels, complete the architectural concept.

The development also offers an attractive communal rooftop area with a swimming pool and solarium, designed as a relaxing shared space within a quiet urban setting. A dedicated technical area is also included.

An excellent opportunity both for owner-occupiers and investors, in a neighbourhood with strong residential demand, good access to central Barcelona and a high standard of living.

Prices from €390,000.

Features
Sale Price 390,000 €
Price/m² 7,222
Constructed area 54 m2
Usable floor space 46 m2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Terrace
Air conditioning
Community pool
Energy Rating In process
Efficiency scales

Contact us

If you want more information about this property, please fill in the form: